Saturday, March 5, 2016
Sunny Hill Farm - Tallahassee, Florida

48 Hounds Entered on this day...


Judges:
Elaine McMichael, Jim Anthony, & Thomas Christ
Winners Photos by Terry Robertson
Action Photos by Susan McCall, aka, Sam Whippet


Apalachee Coursing Club
American Sighthound Field Association
All Breed Field Trials

(These results are UNOFFICIAL until posted at www.asfa.org)

AFGHAN - 8 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB  - Gaston
2nd- Tweet

Fch Stake:
1st - Storm
2nd  - Hammer
3rd  - Chili


BASENJI - 2 entries
Fch Stake:
1st/BOB  - Ozzie
2nd - JuJu



BORZOI - 3 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB       - Pico
2nd  - Annie Oakley
3rd  - Lucky



GREYHOUND - 1 entry
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Minnie

   
IBIZAN HOUND - 9 entries
Open Stake:
1st  - Flag
2nd - Annie
Fch Stake: 
1st/BOB              - Norma
2nd      - Ami
3rd- Tag
4th - Whistle
NBQ    - Roxie

ITALIAN GREYHOUND - 1 entry
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Chunk

PHAROAH HOUND - 2 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Mehmooda
Fch Stake:
1st  - Mia


RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK -1 entry

Fch Stake:
1sr/BOB- Zuri

SALUKI - 5 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Zenyatta
2nd- Zeke
3rd- Ponzi

Fch Stake:
1st- Zydeco


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND - 1 entry

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB-Murph

WHIPPET - 10 entries

Open Stake: 
1st/BOB- Cappy        
2nd- Rocketman
3rd - KitKat

Fch Stake:
1st     - Sam
2nd- Cherie
3rd - Tanner

Vet Stake:
1st- Lorelei
2nd- Pony
3rd- Boo Boo
4th- Seeker



Turtle Award - Tie - KitKat & Rocketman



SINGLES -5 entries

1st   - Maya
2nd  - Reenie
3rd  - Lava






                                                      




                                  
























Best in Field was the Ibizan, "Norma" owned by Susan & Jamey Tinch & Katie Belz.                                                         Congratulations!












































ACC ALL-BREED ASFA FIELD TRIAL
Sunday, March 6, 2016
Sunny Hill Farm - Tallahassee, Florida
40 Hounds Entered on this Day...

(These results are UNOFFICAL until posted at www.asfa.org !)

Judges: Elaine McMichael, Jim Anthony & Thomas Christ
Winners Photos by Terry Robertson
Action Photos by Susan McCall, aka, Sam Whippet



AFGHAN - 7 entries

Open Stake:
1st     - Gaston
2d-  Tweet


Fch Stake:
1st/BOB - Storm
2nd - Hammer
3rd - Chili
4th - Kooba
                 

                                
BASENJI - 2 entries

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB- Ozzie    


BORZOI - 3 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Elvira
2nd- Pico
3rd- Annie Oakley




IBIZAN - 7 entries

Open Stake:
1st- Flag
2nd- Annie

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB- Norma
2nd- Ami
3rd- Whistle
4th- Roxie
NBQ    - Tag


ITALIAN GREYHOUND - 1 entry
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Chunk


PHAROAH HOUND - 2 entries
Open Stake:
1st- Mehmooda

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB-Mia

SALUKI -4 entries
Open Stake:
1st/BOB- Ponzi
2nd- Zenyatta

Fch Stake:
1st- Zydeco


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND  - 1 entry

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB- Murph


WHIPPET - 9 entries

Open Stake: 
1st       - Cappy
2nd- Rocketman
3rd- KitKat

Fch Stake:
1st/BOB- Sam
2nd       - Tanner
3rd - Cherie

Vet Stake:
1st- Lorelei
2nd- Boo Boo
3rd- Seeker


Turtle Award - Tie: Cherie & KitKat


Singles - 2 entries

1st- Reenie
2nd- Lava







                 



                                  
     
        
              
                
  
    
 









                                                             




Best in Event
& Winning the Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
is the Ibizan, Norma, owned by Susan & Jamey Tinch & Katie Belz!


Special thanks to all handlers, the Field Committee & our Judges for doing such a great job as you always do!  Special thanks to Susan McCall & Terry Robertson for great pictures!!! 


  
(These results are UNOFFICIAL until posted on www.asfa.org !)

Apalachee Coursing Club
John Bruntlett, President
yiilyiin2@earthlink.net